150white long logo_300x-8.png

023 972 666 | 023 926 888

airbook@pathfinder.travel

G-Floor of Emerald No 64, Preah Norodom Blvd. Corner St. 178, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

COPYRIGHT © 2019 PATHFINDER TRAVEL

Visa Service

For foreigners who wants to stay in Cambodia

Cambodia Business Visa

*Note: Regular (7-14 Days) - Rush ( 1-2 Days)

1 Year (Multiple)

Regular

Rush

$288

$365

6 Months (Multiple)

Regular

Rush

$158

$238

3 Months (Multiple)

Regular

Rush

$78

$158

1 Month (Single)

Regular

Rush

$48

$128

Cambodia Exit Visa (Adult)

Regular

Rush

$85

$115

Vietnam Visa

1 Month (Single)

14 Days

1 Day

$43

$58

1 Month (Multiple)

14 Days

1 Day

$56

$68

3 Months (Single)

5 Days

1 Day

$83

$105

3 Months (Multiple)

5 Days

1 Day

$111

$130

Terms & Conditions

  1. Overstay Penalty = $10/day

  2. Passport must be valid 6 months or more from the new visa expiration date:
    Example:
    Old Visa = Expired June 10, 2017
    New Visa = New Expiration is June 25, 2018 (assuming 1 year visa)
    Passport expiration date = must be (June 25, 2018 + 6 months) at least December 26, 2018.

  3. Expired Visa can still be renewed within 35 days after Expiration, 36 days or more needs to exit the country.

  4. Passport holders from India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka should expect longer processing up to 3 months.

  5. Other countries like Nigeria, Cameroon, Sudan, and Lebanon has an additional fee of $40 USD and must provide the following basic requirements:
    Proof of Residence
    Proof of workplace
    Business card
    More requirements may be needed based from the Government.
     

  6. For Lost Passports
    If you lose your passport and needs to get a visa again there is an extra penalty of $30 USD on top of the Visa price ($80 USD).
    Complaint Letter / Police Report and Affidavit of loss.
    Letter from the Embassy.
     

  7. For first time Cambodia Entries
    Business Visa cannot be given upon entry for first time visitors the Cambodian Government insist getting a tourist visa first then convert it to a business visa after.

    You can get a tourist visa online via (https://www.evisa.gov.kh/application_new)
    You can also get a tourist visa upon arrival at the airport / border
    This is only applicable for countries who have an Embassy in Cambodia.
    It is highly recommended to check with your home country's department of Foreign Affairs even after having an electronic visa to ensure no problems upon arrival.

  8. First time Business visa applicants as per the last update are not required to get any employment letter and or work permit.